A European Company

C-Pro Infinity 12X

CPI-412/60

4K/60fps camera with 12x optical zoom and automatic tracking for medium-sized spaces and other audiovisual solutions.

C-Pro Infinity 12X, 20X, and 30X Camera

C-Pro Infinity 12X

CPI-412/60

4K/60fps camera with 12x optical zoom and automatic tracking for medium-sized spaces and other audiovisual solutions.

C-Pro Infinity 12X, 20X, and 30X Camera

C-Pro Infinity 12X: smart versatility for every collaborative space

Laia C-Pro Infinity 12X  redefines audiovisual communication with a perfect balance between innovation and versatility. It offers 4K/60fps resolution with 12X optical zoom, ideal for medium-sizedrooms where flexibility is key. Its AI tracking system automatically detects and frames participants, adapting to the dynamics of each meeting.

4K/60 fps quality

Zoom icon

12X optical zoom

AI Functions

NDI®|HX3, SRT, and other video protocols

HDMI, 3G-SDI, LAN, and USB-C

Today is amazing, the future is Infinity

The C-Pro Infinity camera range has been designed from the ground up to anticipate the future: C-Pro Infinity intelligent processing architectures that transform each camera into a platform of infinite possibilities.

This new generation meets current production and communication requirements, and, crucially, anticipates them. The C-Pro Infinity family is designed to evolve, learn, and transform itself according to the emerging needs of professional collaboration. Personalization through artificial intelligence becomes the DNA of the system.

4K/60 fps quality

4K recording at 60 frames per second ensures superior detail, smoothness, and visual accuracy. This capability delivers sharper images, especially in dynamic scenes. 4K recording provides greater processing headroom, allowing for sharper and more accurate images when zooming or cropping digitally.

12X optical zoom

The 12X optical zoom offers a versatile focal range ideal for medium-sized audiovisual applications. The sensor captures the entire image through the optics, preserving sharpness, contrast, and detail.

12X, 20X, or 30X optical zoom onInfinity  C-Pro Infinity cameras
12X, 20X, or 30X optical zoom onInfinity  C-Pro Infinity cameras

12X optical zoom

The 12X optical zoom offers a versatile focal range ideal for medium-sized audiovisual applications. The sensor captures the entire image through the optics, preserving sharpness, contrast, and detail.

4K PTZ Camera with Artificial Intelligence

AI features

The intelligence built into the C-Pro Infinity 12Xcamera allows you to transform video in real time, optimizing the production and transmission of professional AV content. With advanced tracking features such as Auto Framing, which dynamically adjusts the frame, Hybrid Tracking, which detects movement by zones in real time, as well as other modes such as Real Time tracking, Stage tracking, Click tracking, and Area tracking.

Choose the best location for your C-Pro Infinity 12X camera

C-Pro Infinity 12X is perfect for collaboration rooms and medium-sized meetings.

C-Pro Infinity 12X camera status icon by Laia
C-Pro Infinity 12X camera status icon in medium room
Infinity  C-Pro Infinity PTZ camera in a medium-sized room
C-Pro Infinity HK3 Camera

Transmission protocols

C-Pro Infinity 12X incorporates advanced transmission protocols such as NDI®|HX3, facilitating its immediate integration into existing AV infrastructures. Compatible with leading videoconferencing platforms and streaming systems, it guarantees agile implementation without technical complications.

Transmission protocols

C-Pro Infinity 12X incorporates advanced transmission protocols such as NDI®|HX3, facilitating its immediate integration into existing AV infrastructures. Compatible with leading videoconferencing platforms and streaming systems, it guarantees agile implementation without technical complications.

C-Pro Infinity HK3 Camera

Full connectivity

Integration with AV control and automation systems. Compatibility with the vast majority of controllers.

Professional video streaming with a robust and stable signal

Direct connection to monitors, capture devices, and production systems.

Plug-and-play with any computer or laptop. Plug it in and start streaming in seconds.

Remote control and management via your local network or the internet.

Professional PTZ control for installations with multiple cameras and long distances.

Install your camera with Laia wall and ceiling brackets

With our Laia ceiling and wall mount you will be able to place your video conferencing camera in the place you prefer in your room. Get a professional quality support.

Prime Support Warranty - 6 years

6YearsPrimeSupport with asterisk

The C-Pro Infinity camera range has free 6-year Prime Support warranty with 2-hour incident response, 48-hour replacement, and help desk support.

Related products

Intelligent Audiovisual System
Laia's C-Pro Infinity 12X, 20X, and 30X camera
C-Pro Infinity 20X
Laia's C-Pro Infinity 12X, 20X, and 30X camera
C-Pro Infinity 30X

Specifications

Video settings

Sensor: 8.42M pixels high-quality 1/2.8" UHD-CMOS sensor
Video system: 4Kp-60fps
Video signal:
HDMI: – 3840x2160p60/59/50/30/29/25 – 1920x1080p60/59/50/30/29/25 – 1920x1080i60/59/50 – 1280x720p60/59/50
3G-SDI: – 1920x1080p60/59/50/30/29/25 – 1920x1080i60/59/50 – 1280x720p60/59/50 IP: Up 3840×2160p60 USB-C: Up 3840×2160p60
Minimum illumination: 0.5Lux (F1.8, AGC ON)
SNR: >50dB
DNR: 3D
BLC: On/Off
Iris: F1.8-F11, CLOSE
Shutter speed: 1/60 – 1/10,000
White balance: Auto, Manual, One, Specific color temperature
Exposure modes: Auto, Manual, Shutter Priority, Aperture Priority, Brightness Priority
Focus modes: Auto, Manual, One
Digital zoom: 8X
Vertical and mirror flip: Supported
Dynamic range: Disabled, 1-8
Video settings: Brightness, hue, saturation, contrast, contrast, sharpness, black white mode, Gamma curve

LENS

Horizontal field of view (Wide Angle – Telephoto): 70.28° – 6.57° 
Focal length: 4.1 mm – 49.2 mm
Optical zoom: 12X 
Minimum distance: 30 cm
Opening: F1.8 – F2.7 ±5%

PTZ parameters

Rotation/tilt movement: -170° ~ +170° / -30° ~ +90°
Rotation/tilt speed: 0.1°/s ~ 35°/s // 0.1°/s ~ 30°/s
Vel. presets: Rotation: 35°/s, Tilt: 30°/s
No. of presets: Up to 255 (10 in remote control)

Input/output interface

Interface: HDMI (HDMI Type A), 3G-SDI (BNC), IP (RJ45), USB (USB-C)
Video compression formats: IP: H.264 H.265
USB: H.264, H.265, MJPG, YUY2, NV12
Audio input / output: Line In: Analog. 3.5 mm stereo minijack, Mic In: Analog. 3.5 mm stereo minijack
audio output/format: HDMI (HDMI Type A), 3G-SDI (BNC), IP (RJ45), USB (USB-C)
audio compression format: AAC
USB protocols: UVC, UAC
Network port: RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port)
Network protocols: NDI|HX2/3, RTSP, RTMP, RTMPS, SRT, VISCA over IP, DNS, ONVIF, GB/T28181, HTTP
Serial control interface: RS-232C (MiniDIN 8P IN & OUT), RS422/RS485 (Phoenix 4P IN), IR
Serial control protocols: VISCA/Pelco-D/Pelco-P 
Power Supply: HEC3800

Other parameters

Power requirements: DC 12 V±10% or PoE+
Power consumption: <18W
Color: Black
Temperature at rest/use: -10°C – +50°C | -10°C – +70°C
Humidity at rest/use: 20% – 80% | 20% – 95%
Dimensions: 5.7 inches x 6.9 inches x 7.1 inches
Weight: 1.3 Kg
Tripod thread size: 1/4-20 UNC
Warranty: 3 years of Prime Support service (extendable to 6 years free of charge by registering on the Laia website within two months of the purchase date).
Accessories included: Power Supply, IR remote control, wall mount, 200 cm RS232 control cable, USB-C cable, user manual.

Artificial Intelligence

Real-time body tracking: Yes
Hybrid: Yes
Stage tracking: Yes 
Auto framing: Yes 
Select tracking target: Yes 
Zone/Area tracking: Yes